Minnesotans at USATF Club Cross Country Championship

12/8/2018
 

Individual Results
Katy Jermann 10th 19:58 Team USA Minnesota W Open 6k
Breanna Sieracki 13th 20:05 Team USA Minnesota W Open 6k
Lauren Rice 110th 22:00 Run N Fun W Open 6k
Sasha Gallagher 137th 22:23 Run N Fun W Open 6k
Suzie Fox 175th 23:06 Run N Fun W Open 6k
Jordan Lutz 185th 23:17 Run N Fun W Open 6k
Kiley Green 210th 23:45 Run N Fun W Open 6k
Anna Truong 261st 27:19 Twin Cities Track Club W Open 6k
Stefani Weimholt 263rd 27:30 Twin Cities Track Club W Open 6k
Joel Reichow 22nd 30:11 Team USA Minnesota M Open 10k
John Vodacek 39th 30:49 Run N Fun M Open 10k
Daniel Docherty 81st 31:32 Team USA Minnesota M Open 10k
Trevor Capra 117th 32:06 Run N Fun M Open 10k
Calvin Lehn 119th 32:06 Run N Fun M Open 10k
Brendan Sage 133rd 32:18 Run N Fun M Open 10k
Paul Nordquist 160th 32:38 Collegeville Track Club M Open 10k
Thomas Knobbe 185th 32:57 Collegeville Track Club M Open 10k
Zach Kughn 189th 33:00 Collegeville Track Club M Open 10k
Jacob Gallagher 221st 33:25 Run N Fun M Open 10k
Jacob Eggers 241st 33:50 Collegeville Track Club M Open 10k
Matt Burgstahler 244th 33:50 Collegeville Track Club M Open 10k
Jared Genteman 305th 34:40 Twin Cities Track Club M Open 10k
MacCoy Benzen 319th 35:00 Collegeville Track Club M Open 10k
Samueal Friesen 327th 35:11 Collegeville Track Club M Open 10k
Jon Olsen 339th 35:23 Twin Cities Track Club M Open 10k
Christian Leitner 352nd 35:51 Run N Fun M Open 10k
Shad Gausman 395th 37:53 Twin Cities Track Club M Open 10k
Evan Jones 399th 38:02 Collegeville Track Club M Open 10k
Ethan Genteman 407th 39:06 Twin Cities Track Club M Open 10k
Eric Loeffler 2nd 33:07 Run MN M 40-44 10k
Eric Hartmark 9th 33:55 Run MN M 40-44 10k
Tim Hardy 15th 34:15 Run MN M 40-44 10k
Olivier Vrambout 22nd 34:47 Run MN M 40-44 10k
Patrick Russell 25th 34:56 Run MN M 40-44 10k
Eric Johnson 27th 35:05 Run MN M 40-44 10k
Kenny Miller 32nd 35:35 Run MN M 40-44 10k
Chris Lundstrom 38th 35:55 Run MN M 40-44 10k
Dan Feda 42nd 36:18 Run MN M 40-44 10k
W Scott Lindell 10th 36:10 Run MN M 50-54 10k
Matthew Waite 15th 36:56 Run MN M 50-54 10k
Robert Economy 25th 37:59 Run MN M 50-54 10k
Jim Larranaga 45th 39:23 Run MN M 50-54 10k
Patrick Billig 9th 37:46 Run MN M 55-59 10k
Rob Class 21st 39:45 Run MN M 55-59 10k
Peter Kessler 28th 41:48 Run MN M 55-59 10k
Daniel Johnson 6th 30:17 Run N Fun M 60-64 8k
Doug Keller 7th 30:48 Run N Fun M 60-64 8k
Paul Brown 17th 32:33 Run N Fun M 60-64 8k
Bobby Paxton 27th 33:17 Run N Fun M 60-64 8k
Ken Valley 44th 35:18 Run N Fun M 60-64 8k
William Langhout 45th 35:20 Run N Fun M 60-64 8k
Wayne Fynboh 50th 36:35 Run N Fun M 60-64 8k
Dan Roden 55th 37:17 Run N Fun M 60-64 8k
Michael Bjornberg 13th 36:46 Run N Fun M 65-69 8k
         

Team Results
Run N Fun Open Women 26th
Run N Fun Open Men 14th
Collegeville Track Club Open Men 35th
Run MN 40+ Men 4th
Run MN 50+ Men 4th
Run N Fun-A 60+ Men 2nd
Run N Fun-B 60+ Men 14th